NEFTEGAZ 2021 event program
April 26-29, 2021
Pavilion No.1, No.2, No.8, Expocentre Fairgrounds, Moscow, Russia
The key event of the Neftegaz supporting program is the National Oil and Gas Forum.

Due to the exhibition rescheduling, the event program will be updated very shortly.
Please, follow the changes!

26 April

Plenary Session
Analysis of current energy markets: key trends and new technological trends
 10:00–12:00  Pavilion No.8, Hall 3

Invited speakers:
The Russian Ministry of Energy, EY, IHS, BCG, AEB, Sberbank, Lukoil, Gazprom Neft, BP, Schneider Electric, PAF

Workshop and presentation of MIR NPO
 11:00–13:00  Pavilion No.2, Hall 4

Contact person:
Irina Sorokina
Mob. phone: + 7 (913) 624-16-24; office phone: + 7 (3812) 35-47-10 (ext. 1185)
E-mail sokinail@mir-omsk.ru

Effective Solutions of the Oil and Gas Industry
 11:00–13:00  Pavilion No.8, Conference Hall

Organised by Siemens
Preliminary registration before the event

Strategic Session
Taxation of Russian oil and gas industry in conditions of quantity and quality reduction of hydrocarbon raw materials reserves.
 13:30–15:00  Pavilion No.8, Conference Hall

Invited speakers:
The Russian Ministry of Finance, The Russian Ministry of Energy, the State Duma Energy Committee, EY, Lukoil, Gazprom Neft, BCG, Vygon Consulting, Union of Oil & Gas Producers of Russia

Foresight Session
Artificial intelligence and digitalization of professions: today's realities and look into the future
 13:30–15:00  Pavilion No.8, Hall 3

Invited speakers:
The Russian Ministry of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media, Rostec, Kaspersky company, IBM, EY, Rosneft, Lukoil, Gazprom Neft, Sberbank, Rostelecom, the Artificial Intelligence Institute of the Moscow State University

Panel
Development of hard-to-recover reserves and marginal wells
 16:00–17:30  Pavilion No.8, Hall 3

Invited speakers:
The Russian Ministry of Energy, the Russian Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment, the State Reserves Commission, the Government of Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug - Yugra, Gazprom Neft, Tatneft, Surgutneftegas, RITEK, EY, Vygon Consulting, Union of Oil & Gas Producers of Russia

Workshop 4.0
Digital procurement and cognitive technology
 16:00–17:30  Pavilion No.8, Hall 3

Invited speakers:
Gazprom Neft, Bright Group, Bain


27 April

Plenary Session
International technology cooperation and new stage of oil and gas industry development in Russia
 10:00–12:00  Pavilion No.8, Hall 3

Invited speakers:
The Russian Ministry of Industry and Trade, the Russian Ministry of Energy, Gazprom Neft, Saudi Aramco, Sibur Holding, Schneider Electric, Siemens, the Russian Chamber of Commerce and Industry, the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs, Skolkovo Foundation, SKOLKOVO Energy Centre, Union of Oil & Gas Producers of Russia, Soltex Group, Bain

Technology conference
Made in Russia: import substitution and export potential
 13:30–15:30  Pavilion No.8, Hall 3

Invited speakers:
The Russian Ministry of Industry and Trade, the Russian Ministry of Energy, Rosneft, Gazprom Neft, Schlumberger, Rosatom, equipment and technology producers

Panel
Industry competition: professional activities and development prospects of independent industry unions and associations.
 13:30–15:30  Pavilion No.8, Hall 3

Invited speakers:
the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs, AssoNeft, Union of Oil & Gas Producers of Russia , the Russian Geographical Society, НТС, РТС

Foresights Session
New technology hubs and transfer of innovations
 16:00–17:30  Pavilion No.8, Hall 3

Invited speakers:
Tyumen Oil Industrial Cluster, Skolkovo Foundation, Gazprom Neft, EY, Alabuga, “INTEC” Group, the Russian Ministry of Economic Development

Panel
Oil and gas service and industrial safety: improvement of legislation and industry standards.
 16:00–17:30  Pavilion No.8, Hall 3

Invited speakers:
The Federal Service for Ecological, Technological and Nuclear Supervision of Russia, EMERCOM of Russia, the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs , Union of Oil & Gas Producers of Russia, PAF, Schlumberger, DNV GL, ExxonMobil, Halliburton, Baker Hughes, Weatherford, SLC-Group, Kvaerner, NOV, Technip


28 April

The International Technology Conference

SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENT OF THE RUSSIAN OIL AND GAS CHEMICAL INDUSTRY: NEW GROWTH POINTS AND LOW-TONNAGE TECHNOLOGIES
 Pavilion No.8, Hall 3
Session No.1
Analytical review and forecast of the development of Russian and global oil and gas chemistry market
 11:00–12:30  Pavilion No.8, Hall 3

Invited speakers:
Evaluation Centre TEK, EY, SIBUR Holding, IHS Markit, Gas-Sintez

Session No.2
Oil and gas chemical industry monetization and international cooperation
 13:30–14:30  Pavilion No.8, Hall 3

Invited speakers:
The Russian Ministry of Energy, the Russian Ministry of Industry and Trade, the Russian Ministry of finance, Irkutsk Oil Company, SIBUR Holding, BASF, BCG

Session No.3
Innovative technologies and new competencies in the context of proactive import substitution
 15:00–16:30  Pavilion No.8, Hall 3

Invited speakers:
Gazprom Neft, EY, Tatneftekhiminvest-holding, D. Mendeleev University of Chemical Technology of Russia, Institute of Petroleum Refining and Petrochemistry, National University of Oil and Gas (Gubkin University), Vygon Consulting

* Changes are possible in the program

Table of symbols:

  • FREE Open event / pre-registration
  • LIMITED Closed event / attendance by agreement with the organizer
  • PAY Paid event